Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Your $100 Can Unlock

A $100 deposit gives you a useful way to compare Crown Play Casino’s percentage-based offers. This guide walks through the cash bonus maths, free spins, wagering rules, game contributions and the steps to claim an offer without guessing.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

What a $100 deposit can unlock

A $100 deposit can be used with several Crown Play Casino promotions. The welcome package is the largest headline option: 250% up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four deposits. Its minimum deposit is $30, so $100 clears that threshold.

OfferCash bonus from $100ExtrasMain terms
Welcome package$250 at the 250% rate350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four deposits35x deposit plus bonus; 40x free-spin winnings
100% deposit offer$100Up to 200 extra spins35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet
100% deposit offer$100Up to 100 extra spins35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet
75% deposit offer$7550 extra spins35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet
75% deposit offer$75Cash bonus only35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet

The 100% and 75% deposit offers have unlimited maximum cashout and are activated during registration. The welcome package is spread across your first four deposits, so its spins and Bonus Crab belong to that wider sequence rather than being described as one single extra on a $100 payment.

The useful distinction

A $100 deposit is the amount you pay in. The percentage determines the bonus added on top. At 100%, that means a $100 bonus; at 75%, it means $75; at 250%, it means $250, subject to the offer’s terms.

How to claim your deposit bonus

The cleanest route is to select your preferred promotion while creating the account. You do not need to enter a promo code for the welcome offer, reload offers or cashback offers.

  1. Start registrationSelect Register, then enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.
  2. Use accurate detailsYour personal information needs to be correct because it is used during account verification.
  3. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step. The welcome bonus is credited automatically after confirmation.
  4. Choose the promotionActivate one of the deposit offers during registration. For reload offers, activation takes place in the casino account.
  5. Make the $100 depositSelect $100 in the cashier, choose an available payment method and complete the transaction. If the welcome offer is not credited automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

Take a moment to check the selected offer before confirming the payment. The 100% and 75% deposit promotions have different spin amounts, while the welcome package includes its extras across four deposits.

Ready to set up the deposit?Choose the percentage offer that suits your play, then check its wagering and bet limits before activating it.

Wagering maths for a $100 deposit

The cash-bonus requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus. That wording matters. You do not multiply only the bonus amount; you add the two amounts first, then apply 35x.

Worked examples using $100

Bonus rateDeposit plus bonus35x wagering total
100%$100 + $100 = $200$200 x 35 = $7,000
75%$100 + $75 = $175$175 x 35 = $6,125
250%$100 + $250 = $350$350 x 35 = $12,250

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40x requirement. For example, if your spins produce $20 in winnings, the wagering figure would be $800. The spins themselves are $0.10 each in the welcome package, and the reload spins also use a $0.10 value.

Bonus funds are valid for 10 days from the time they are credited. You must finish the outstanding wagering before requesting a withdrawal, and the funds need to be in your cash balance.

Keep every bonus bet within the limit

The maximum bet while wagering is $7.50 per spin or round. Treat that as a firm ceiling while clearing the requirement, including when you move between different games.

Which games count towards the requirement

Game contribution changes how quickly your wagers build towards the target. A $100 wager on a game with 100% contribution adds $100 to the wagering progress, while a $100 wager at 10% adds only $10.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

That makes slots, keno and scratch cards the straightforward choices for building progress. Blackjack, roulette and other table games still contribute at 10%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. The platform also offers baccarat, bingo, crash games, eSports betting, video poker and live dealer options.

When browsing Games Online, check the contribution rate before settling on a title. A Review of a deposit offer is easier to understand when you separate the cash bonus, free-spin winnings and the games that count towards each requirement.

Reloads, cashback and extra spins after the first deposit

A $100 deposit can also fit the later promotional cycle. The weekend reload gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit is needed for the cash bonus, while the free spins require a $75 deposit. It uses 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

The weekly reload gives 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $30. It uses 40x wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. Both reload options are activated in the casino account.

PromotionAmountWageringActivation
Reload free spins50 spins at $0.10 each40x; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashoutCasino account
Live-game cashback25% up to $3001x; unlimited maximum cashoutCasino account
Weekly VIP cashback, level 35% up to $1,5001xCredited weekly
Weekly VIP cashback, level 410% up to $3,0001xCredited weekly
Weekly VIP cashback, level 515% up to $4,5001xCredited weekly

The live-game cashback applies to live game losses and has no cashout cap. Weekly cashback is available from VIP level 3, calculated from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, with a $10 minimum. The VIP Program runs through five levels and can add higher withdrawal limits, private games, larger rewards, a personal VIP manager and personalised offers.

Choose the offer that matches your playCash bonuses, free spins and cashback work differently. Pick one, note its contribution rules and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in Australia

Australian players can fund an account in AUD using Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard or bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, alongside other available methods.

ItemAustralian termPractical detail
Minimum withdrawal$20Your withdrawal needs to meet this amount
Standard AUD daily limit$800VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970Applies to Australian crypto withdrawals
PayPal and POLiTypically within 24 hoursTiming applies to withdrawals through these methods
Bank transferUp to 3 business daysAllow for the banking processing time

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 3 days. Once approved, funds are released immediately, although the payment method can take up to 5 additional days. Crypto is released immediately once approved.

KYC verification uses a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit the documents through the Verification tab in the account; the review takes within 1 business day. Completing this step is required before withdrawing winnings from the no-deposit promotion.

Account tools, support and mobile access

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption, and account tools include deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion. Gambling Help Online is also available as an Australian support organisation.

For Crown Play Casino Australia players, support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone. Live chat support covers English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and agents handle Australian queries.

  • Set a deposit limit before playing if you want a clear spending boundary.
  • Use the loss-limit tool when you want to monitor losses separately from deposits.
  • Keep the 10-day bonus window visible so the wagering period does not catch you by surprise.
  • Check the game contribution before playing with bonus funds.
  • Use self-exclusion if you decide taking a break is the right move.

The mobile site responds to Android and iOS browsers, with the same features as desktop. Android users can also use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a pseudo-app experience.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $100 deposit with the welcome offer?

Yes. The welcome package has a $30 minimum deposit, so $100 is above that threshold. The package’s 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab are spread across the first four deposits.

How much is each welcome free spin worth?

Each of the 350 welcome free spins is valued at $0.10. Winnings from the spins carry a 40x wagering requirement.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab, with review taking within 1 business day.

How long do PayPal and POLi withdrawals take?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. The general process can include up to 3 days pending, followed by payment-method processing time.

Can I play on a mobile device?

Yes. The responsive site works with Android and iOS browsers, and Android users can download a lightweight app from the Google Play Store. iOS users can save the site to their home screen.

What support languages are available?

24/7 live chat support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email and telephone support are also available for Australian queries.