Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking at the Crown Play Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 deposit fits neatly with the 50% weekend reload, while the Welcome Package gives new players a larger first-four-deposit option. Here is the maths, the wagering, and the practical stuff to check before you play.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

A $50 deposit gives you a $25 weekend reload

For Crown Play Casino in Australia, the closest match to a $50 deposit bonus is the weekend reload. It adds 50% of your deposit, up to $1,050, when you activate it in your casino account. The minimum deposit for the bonus is $30, so a $50 deposit clears that starting point.

TermHow it works
Deposit$50
Reload amount$25, calculated at 50%
Wagering35x the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round while wagering
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
ActivationActivate in your casino account

The calculation is straightforward: your $50 deposit plus a $25 bonus equals $75, and $75 multiplied by 35 gives a wagering target of $2,625. That is the total amount that must be wagered under the 35x deposit-plus-bonus rule. Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or less while the requirement is active.

The weekend reload also offers 50 free spins when the deposit reaches $75. A $50 deposit qualifies for the cash reload, but it does not reach the separate $75 threshold for those spins.

How to activate the reload and keep the terms clear

  1. Register or sign inNew players select Register and enter their name, email address, date of birth and password. Existing players can use their casino account.
  2. Activate the weekend reloadOpen the promotion area in the account and activate the 50% reload before making the eligible deposit.
  3. Deposit $50 or moreMake a deposit of at least $30. A $50 deposit produces the $25 reload calculation shown above. Choose $75 if you also want to meet the free-spin threshold.
  4. Play within the limitsKeep bets at $7.50 per spin or round during wagering, and use games that contribute strongly to the requirement.
  5. Finish wagering before withdrawingOutstanding wagering must be completed before a withdrawal. The required funds also need to be in your cash balance.

There is no promo code required for reload offers. Activation still matters, so take a moment to confirm that the offer is active before depositing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is the easiest way to avoid confusion about which terms apply.

For a simple $50 calculation

Activate the weekend reload, deposit $50, receive the $25 reload, and treat $2,625 as the wagering target. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind from the first spin.

The Welcome Package offers a bigger first-deposit route

New players can also consider the Welcome Package, which runs across the first four deposits. It offers 250% up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum deposit is $30, the cash-bonus wagering requirement is 35x the deposit plus bonus, and the free-spin winnings carry a 40x requirement.

FeatureTerm
Cash bonus250% up to $4,500
Free spins350 across the first four deposits, valued at $0.10 each
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab
Minimum deposit$30
Cash-bonus wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40x wagering
Bonus validity10 days

To see how the larger percentage works, a $50 deposit at the 250% rate creates a $125 cash-bonus amount. The combined deposit and bonus would be $175, giving a 35x wagering figure of $6,125. That example is useful when comparing the package with the smaller $25 weekend reload.

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin or round. The bonus is credited automatically after email confirmation. If that does not happen, use the Claim Bonus button in the account's promotion area. Accurate registration details are important because they are used during verification.

Choose the offer that fits your depositA $50 deposit creates a $25 weekend reload, while the Welcome Package uses a 250% rate across the first four deposits. Compare the wagering figures before activating either route.

Wagering contributions show which games do the heavy lifting

The game you choose changes how quickly your wagering target is counted. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, so a $100 wager on one of those categories counts as $100 towards the requirement. Table games and live games contribute much less, while jackpot games do not contribute.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 wager on a table game contributes $10 to the wagering total, while the same amount on slots contributes $100. Blackjack and other table games can still be played, but they are not the efficient choice if your main aim is to clear a deposit-bonus requirement.

The $7.50 limit applies during wagering

Keep every eligible spin or round at $7.50 or below while the bonus requirement is outstanding. Also remember that jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering.

Extra spins can add value to a reload

Alongside the weekend reload, Crown Play offers other spin-based promotions that can suit players who prefer slots, keno or scratch cards. A reload promotion provides 50 extra spins at $0.10 each. It carries 40x wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited maximum cashout and account activation.

There is also a weekly reload with 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $30. The terms include a $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited maximum cashout and 40x wagering, with activation in the casino account.

The free-spin value is small per spin, so the important detail is the wagering attached to the winnings. Keep the $0.10 spin value and the 40x requirement together when working out whether a promotion suits your usual stake and playing style.

Cashback and VIP rewards give you other ways to manage play

The separate Cashback offer returns 25% up to $300 on live-game losses. It has 1x wagering, unlimited maximum cashout and is activated in the casino account. Its contribution is 100% for live games, while slots, betting and virtual sports do not contribute to this cashback requirement.

The VIP Program has five levels. From VIP level 3, weekly cashback is credited for play from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, with a $10 minimum. The rates are 5% up to $1,500 at level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at level 4, and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5.

  • Higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits
  • Access to private games
  • Larger rewards
  • A personal VIP manager
  • Personalised offers

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after bonus play

Australian players can fund a $50 deposit with methods including Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ or NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, among others.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard daily withdrawal limit$800
Standard monthly withdrawal limit$40,000
Crypto daily amountUp to $8,970
Pending processingUp to 3 days
PayPal and POLiTypically within 24 hours
Bank transferUp to 3 business days

The deposit and reload offers listed here have unlimited maximum cashout, while the account and payment-method limits still control how much can be withdrawn at a time. Once a withdrawal is approved, funds are released immediately, although the payment method can take up to 5 additional days. There is no win limit.

KYC verification uses a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in the account; the review takes within 1 business day. The cashier shows the applicable withdrawal limit for your chosen method.

Mobile access, support and safer account controls

You can manage the deposit bonus and play from a responsive mobile site that works with Android and iOS browsers. A lightweight Mobile App is available for Android through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the website to their home screen. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email and telephone support are also available, with agents handling Australian queries. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption.

Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are built into the account. Crown Play operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and provides a link to Gambling Help Online, an Australian support organisation.

Check your terms before playingConfirm the activation, wagering, bet limit and withdrawal details in your account so the offer matches the way you plan to play.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $50 deposit produce on the weekend reload?

A $50 deposit produces a $25 reload at the 50% rate, provided the weekend reload is activated in the casino account. The cash-bonus wagering target is $2,625 because the $75 combined deposit and bonus amount is multiplied by 35.

What is the minimum deposit for the weekend reload?

The minimum deposit for the cash bonus is $30. The deposit must reach $75 to receive the additional 50 free spins.

How do I activate the deposit offer?

Activate the reload in your casino account before depositing. No promo code is required for reload offers.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while wagering is active. This applies to the weekend reload and the Welcome Package.

How does a $50 deposit work with the Welcome Package?

At the 250% rate, a $50 deposit creates a $125 cash-bonus amount. The combined $175 deposit and bonus gives a 35x wagering figure of $6,125, subject to the package's 10-day validity.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, table games and live games contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard Australian accounts have an $800 daily withdrawal limit and a $40,000 monthly limit, while crypto withdrawals allow up to $8,970 per day.

Which documents are used for KYC verification?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab, with review taking within 1 business day.