Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: $1,500 Plus Spins

Crown Play Casino offers two 100% deposit bonus choices, each matching your deposit up to $1,500 and adding extra spins. Here is how to activate the offer, meet the wagering rules and plan a withdrawal without guesswork.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

How the Crown Play Casino 100% deposit bonus works

A 100% Deposit Bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar, subject to the $1,500 maximum. Crown Play gives you two versions to choose from during registration. The main difference is the number of extra spins attached to each one.

OptionBonus and extrasWageringBet and cashout
100% option 1100% up to $1,500 plus up to 200 extra spins35x bonus plus depositMaximum bet $7.50 per spin or round; maximum cashout unlimited
100% option 2100% up to $1,500 plus up to 100 extra spins35x bonus plus depositMaximum bet $7.50 per spin or round; maximum cashout unlimited

Both choices are activated during registration. The extra spins are part of the selected offer, so check which version suits the way you prefer to play before completing the sign-up. The cash bonus itself has a 35x wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus.

The key choice is spins versus the same cash terms

The two versions share the $1,500 ceiling, 35x wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. The difference is whether you receive up to 200 or up to 100 extra spins.

How to activate the 100% offer during registration

Crown Play Casino Online keeps the activation step inside the registration flow. You do not need to work out a separate claim process after opening the account. Have your personal details ready and use information that matches your identity, as accurate details are needed for verification.

  1. Open registrationSelect Register to begin creating your account.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your name, email address, date of birth and password.
  3. Select the 100% optionChoose whether you want the version with up to 200 extra spins or the version with up to 100 extra spins while registering.
  4. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step so the account is ready to use.
  5. Make your depositUse an available payment method and keep your stake within the $7.50 maximum while clearing the bonus requirement.

After registration, use the Login details you created to access the account. It is worth checking the selected promotion before depositing, especially if the number of extra spins matters more to you than the cash bonus itself.

Set up your chosen offer firstSelect the 100% bonus during registration, then make your deposit with the wagering and maximum-bet rules in mind.

The wagering maths and which games count

The 35x requirement applies to the deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus amount. For a simple example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. The combined $200 is then multiplied by 35, giving $7,000 in wagering.

That is a turnover figure, not an amount you must lose. Your balance can move up or down while you play. The important parts are to finish the required wagering, keep every spin or round at $7.50 or less, and use games that make a useful contribution.

Game typeContribution toward wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A $7.50 slot spin contributes $7.50 to the requirement because slots count at 100%. The same $7.50 stake on a table game or live game contributes $0.75 at the 10% rate. Jackpot games do not contribute toward the requirement, so they are not a practical choice for clearing this bonus.

Choose contribution before chasing variety

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution rate. Live shows contribute half, while most live, table and card games contribute 10%. Keeping that difference in mind can make the wagering target easier to track.

The platform offers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, keno, scratch cards, bingo, crash games and live dealer games. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO, Spribe, Smartsoft Gaming, Oryx Gaming, Fazi Interactive and Tom Horn Gaming.

How the 100% bonus compares with other Crown Play offers

The 100% offer is not the only way to add promotional value to a deposit. If you are joining for Crown Play Casino bonuses more broadly, these alternatives use different percentages, extras and wagering rules. Pick one offer at a time and check that its terms match the session you have in mind.

OfferWhat you receiveMain terms
Welcome package250% up to $4,500 plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four depositsMinimum deposit $30; 35x deposit plus bonus for the cash bonus; 40x free-spin winnings; $7.50 maximum bet; valid for 10 days
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spinsMinimum deposit $30 for the bonus and $75 for the free spins; 35x bonus plus deposit; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout
Live-game cashback25% cashback up to $3001x wagering; unlimited maximum cashout; applies to live-game losses

The welcome package carries the biggest headline percentage, while the 100% choices give you a simpler matching structure and either 100 or 200 extra spins. Cashback works differently again: it is based on live-game losses, has 1x wagering and has no cashout cap.

There is also a weekly reload of 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $30. It carries a 40x wagering requirement and must be activated in the casino account. These offers can be useful at different points, but the terms belong to each promotion separately.

Depositing, Games Online and playing on mobile

Australian players can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ or NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN.

If your main interest is Games Online rather than live tables, the catalogue includes slots, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Live options cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and other live games. There are also 15 or more poker games and crash titles from Spribe.

  • The responsive mobile platform works with Android and iOS browsers.
  • A lightweight Android app is available through the Google Play Store.
  • On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for a pseudo-app experience.
  • The same features are available on mobile as on desktop, including bonus play.
  • Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available in the account.

Crown Play Casino Online operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and uses SSL encryption for personal and financial data. Support is available around the clock by live chat, with email and telephone support also available for Australian queries.

Keep the bonus within your entertainment budget

A wagering requirement can involve substantial play, even when the deposit looks manageable. Set a deposit or loss limit before you start, and use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Withdrawal rules after you clear the bonus

Outstanding wagering must be completed before you request a withdrawal, and the funds need to be in the cash balance. Australian players can request a minimum withdrawal of $20. There is no win limit, although account, currency and payment-method ceilings can still shape how much is released at once.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Standard AUD withdrawal limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Standard-account monthly cap$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Pending processingUp to 3 days

The applicable ceiling depends on the account and payment route. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits. Once a withdrawal is approved, funds are released immediately, although the method can take up to 5 additional days to show the money.

  1. Finish the wageringComplete the 35x deposit-plus-bonus requirement and make sure the balance is cash rather than bonus funds.
  2. Complete verificationSubmit a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab in the account.
  3. Allow the reviewThe KYC review takes within 1 business day.
  4. Request the withdrawalChoose the available withdrawal route and request at least $20.

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Bank transfers take up to 3 business days, while crypto funds are released immediately once approved. This makes the payment method an important part of planning your cashout.

Start with the terms you can work withChoose the 100% version that fits your preferred games, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and plan the withdrawal rules before depositing.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Crown Play Casino 100% deposit bonus give me?

It matches your deposit at 100% up to $1,500. You can choose a version with up to 200 extra spins or one with up to 100 extra spins.

How do I activate the 100% deposit bonus?

Select the offer during registration, enter your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm your email and make your deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The cash bonus requires wagering of 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 target, which becomes $7,000 at 35x.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while you are clearing the bonus wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most toward the requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games, table games, other card games and video poker contribute 10%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does the 100% bonus have a maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout for both 100% deposit bonus choices is unlimited.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days, and approved crypto withdrawals are released immediately.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit them through the Verification tab, with review taking within 1 business day.