Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Searching for Crown Play Casino’s $100 No Deposit Bonus? The practical route for Australian players is to compare the welcome package, its $30 minimum deposit, free spins and wagering rules before you choose.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

The closest current offer to a $100 No Deposit Bonus

The $100 No Deposit Bonus is not part of the current promotions. The closest route is Crown Play Casino’s welcome package, which combines a percentage cash bonus with free spins across your first four deposits. If you are considering Crown Play Australia, the minimum deposit for the package is $30.

The package offers 250% up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The free spins are valued at $0.10 each. There are separate wagering rules for the cash bonus and any winnings from the free spins, so it is worth checking both before you start.

TermWhat applies
Cash bonus250% up to $4,500
Extra rewards350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four deposits
Minimum deposit$30
Cash bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per spin or round
Validity10 days

How to register and activate the welcome package

There is no promo code to type in for the welcome offer. The bonus is credited automatically after you complete registration and confirm your email. Use accurate personal information from the start, as those details are needed if your account later goes through verification.

  1. Open registrationChoose Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step so the welcome package can be credited automatically.
  3. Make the qualifying depositUse a deposit of at least $30 and follow the promotion terms attached to the offer.
  4. Check the bonus statusIf the credit is not automatic, use the Claim Bonus button where the promotion is shown.
  5. Start with the right game typeChoose games that make a strong contribution to wagering, and keep every spin or round at or below the $7.50 maximum bet.

The 10-day clock matters

Bonus funds are valid for 10 days from the time they are credited. Plan your play around that window rather than leaving the wagering until the last minute.

Prefer a clear starting point?The welcome package gives you a defined deposit threshold, cash-bonus cap and free-spin amount to work with.

Wagering rules explained with a $100 example

The cash-bonus requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. It is not 35× the bonus alone. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. Before you request a withdrawal, all outstanding wagering must be completed and the funds must have moved into your cash balance.

Here is a simple calculation. If a $100 deposit received the 250% cash-bonus rate, the bonus would be $250. The combined amount would then be $350, and 35× $350 equals $12,250 in wagering. That is a worked example using the stated rate, not a promise that every $100 deposit receives that exact tier.

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin or round. That limit applies while you are clearing the cash-bonus or free-spin requirement, so keeping your stake within it is an important part of using the offer correctly.

Game typeContributionWhat that means
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%The full qualifying amount counts
Live shows50%Half of the qualifying amount counts
Video poker10%Only a tenth counts
Live games, table games and other card games10%Only a tenth counts
Jackpot games0%They do not contribute

A big balance is not the same as withdrawable cash

Bonus funds and winnings remain subject to the outstanding wagering requirement. Make sure the requirement is complete and the balance is in cash before requesting a withdrawal.

Other promotions with different deposit and cashback terms

If the welcome package is not the shape you want, Crown Play also has reload, free-spin and Cashback options. No promo code is required for welcome, reload or cashback offers, although some promotions need to be activated during registration or from the casino account.

OfferExtra rewardMain terms
100% deposit offerUp to $1,500 plus 200 extra spins$7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering
100% deposit offerUp to $1,500 plus 100 extra spins$7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering
75% deposit offerUp to $750 plus 50 extra spins$7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering
75% deposit offerUp to $750$7.50 maximum bet; unlimited maximum cashout; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins$30 minimum deposit for the bonus; $75 for the free spins; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering
Weekly reload50 free spinsFirst deposit of the week from $30; 40× wagering

The 25% Cashback offer reaches $300 and carries 1× wagering with no maximum cashout. It applies to live game losses, with live games contributing 100% and slots, betting and virtual sports contributing 0% to that wagering requirement. Activate it in the casino account.

The Loyalty Program has five VIP levels. From VIP level 3, weekly cashback is credited for the period from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, with a $10 minimum. The rate is 5% up to $1,500 at level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5.

Withdrawals, limits and verification for bonus winnings

Australian players can request a withdrawal from $20. Standard AUD accounts have a daily withdrawal limit of $800 and a monthly cap of $40,000. A single transaction can be up to $4,000, while Visa has a $4,000 daily cap and crypto withdrawals allow up to $8,970 per day in Australia. There is no win limit, and VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits.

Method or stageTypical or stated timing
Pending reviewUp to 3 days
PayPal and POLiTypically within 24 hours
Bank transferUp to 3 business days
CryptoReleased immediately once approved
After approvalFunds are released immediately, but the method may take up to 5 additional days

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit the documents through the Verification tab in the account; the review takes within 1 business day. KYC is required before withdrawing winnings from a no-deposit bonus.

  • Finish all outstanding wagering before requesting payment.
  • Make sure the funds are in your cash balance.
  • Keep your name, date of birth and email details accurate.
  • Have your ID and proof of address ready for verification.
  • Choose the payment method that fits the stated limits and timing.

Payments, support and safer account controls

Australian deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, among others. The platform supports AUD as well as USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption. Support is available 24/7 by live chat, with email and telephone options also available; Australian queries are handled by support agents.

You can set deposit limits and loss limits in the account, and self-exclusion tools are available too. Gambling Help Online is also provided as an Australian support organisation. These controls are worth setting before playing, particularly when you are using time-limited promotions.

Check the terms before you startLook at the wagering multiplier, game contribution, maximum bet and expiry period together. That gives you a much clearer picture than the headline bonus amount alone.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What minimum deposit applies to the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30. The package is spread across the first four deposits.

How is the cash-bonus wagering calculated?

It is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $250 bonus creates a $350 combined amount and $12,250 in wagering.

How long are the welcome bonus funds valid?

The bonus funds are valid for 10 days from the time they are credited.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while you are clearing bonus wagering.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for the welcome, reload or cashback offers. The welcome bonus is credited automatically after registration and email confirmation.

How quickly can PayPal or POLi withdrawals arrive?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Withdrawals can still involve the stated approval process before funds are released.

Which documents are needed for verification?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the account’s Verification tab.