Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Crown Play Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit searches usually come down to two different offers. The no-deposit route uses $10 free credits, while the main free-spin option comes with the welcome package and reload promotions.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

How the free-spin offers fit together

There are three useful ways to approach the promotions. The welcome package combines a cash bonus with 350 free spins, reload offers add more spins after a deposit, and the no-deposit promotion gives Australian players $10 in free credits rather than free spins. Each route has its own wagering requirement, activation step and time limit.

On Crown Play Casino Australia, the important detail is what you must do before a withdrawal. Look at the deposit amount, the contribution rate of the game you choose, the $7.50 maximum bet during wagering and the 10-day bonus validity period. That quick check can save you from treating spins as completely unrestricted play.

  • Welcome package: 250% up to $4,500 plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab.
  • Reload route: 50 extra spins, a weekend reload or a weekly reload.
  • No-deposit route: $10 free credits with 30x wagering on the bonus amount.
  • No promo code is required for the welcome, reload or cashback promotions.

The welcome package gives you 350 spins across four deposits

The headline welcome package pays a 250% bonus up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab spread across your first four deposits. Each free spin is valued at $0.10, so the stated value of the 350 spins is $35. The minimum deposit is $30.

TermRule
Cash bonus250% up to $4,500
Free spins350 across the first four deposits, $0.10 each
Minimum deposit$30
Cash bonus wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40x wagering
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per spin or round
Validity10 days
  1. Register your accountSelect Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal details because they are needed for verification.
  2. Confirm your emailThe welcome bonus is credited automatically after email confirmation, and no promo code is needed.
  3. Make a qualifying depositUse at least $30 and follow the welcome offer attached to the first four deposits. The relevant deposit bonuses are activated during registration.
  4. Check the promotion balanceIf the welcome bonus does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.
Start with the four-deposit welcome offerThe package combines 250% up to $4,500 with 350 spins and 1 Bonus Crab. Keep the 35x cash requirement, 40x spin-winnings requirement and $7.50 maximum bet in mind before you begin.

Wagering examples make the bonus maths easier

The cash part of the welcome package uses 35x the combined deposit and bonus. For a simple example, a $30 deposit at 250% creates a $75 bonus. The combined amount is $105, so the wagering target is $3,675.

Free-spin winnings work separately at 40x. If a batch of spins produced $35 in winnings, the related wagering target would be $1,400. That is a turnover target, not an extra fee. You need to finish outstanding wagering and have the funds in your cash balance before requesting a withdrawal.

Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50

The maximum bet while wagering is $7.50 per spin or round. This applies when you are clearing the relevant bonus requirement, so it is worth keeping your stake within that figure from the start.

The 10-day validity window also matters. Bonus funds are valid for 10 days from the time they are credited, so leaving the promotion untouched for too long can work against you. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: decide which qualifying games you will use before activating the offer.

Game contribution rates show which bets help clear wagering

Not every game contributes equally to a wagering target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full amount, while several table and live categories contribute only a small percentage. Jackpot games contribute nothing towards these requirements.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 of qualifying slot play counts as $100 towards the requirement, while $100 on a table game counts as $10. The available choice ranges from slots and roulette to blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, crash games and live dealer games. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO and Spribe.

If your main goal is to clear wagering efficiently, the contribution table is more useful than simply picking a familiar title. If you prefer variety, the Games Online selection also includes video poker, scratch cards, eSports betting, craps and dice, plus 15 or more poker games.

The no-deposit route uses $10 free credits

Australian players can receive $10 in free credits after registration and email confirmation. It is credited automatically, with no promo code required. The wagering requirement is 30x the bonus amount, so $10 in credits creates a $300 wagering target.

  1. Complete registrationEnter your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm the email sent to you.
  2. Let the credits applyThe $10 bonus is added automatically after the registration and confirmation steps.
  3. Complete verification before withdrawalSubmit a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab in your account.

KYC verification is required before withdrawing winnings from the free-credit promotion. The review takes within 1 business day. For this promotion, withdrawal processing through PayPal or POLi is listed as 24-48 hours.

Have your verification documents ready

A government-issued ID and proof of address are the required document types. Accurate registration details help keep the verification step straightforward.

Reload spins, weekend rewards and cashback add other options

The reload offers are useful once the welcome package is no longer the focus. A 50-extra-spins reload gives spins worth $0.10 each, carries 40x wagering, has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. It is activated in the casino account.

PromotionMain termsActivation
Weekend reload50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins; $30 minimum deposit for the bonus and $75 for the spins; 35x bonus plus deposit wageringCasino account
Weekly reload50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $30; 40x wageringCasino account
Cashback25% up to $300, 1x wagering, unlimited maximum cashout; applies to live game lossesCasino account

The weekend reload and weekly reload both use a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. The weekend free spins need a $75 deposit, while the bonus itself starts from $30. Cashback contributes 100% for live games and 0% for slots.

The VIP Program has five levels. Weekly cashback begins at VIP level 3: 5% up to $1,500, then 10% up to $3,000 at level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5. The Loyalty Program also brings higher withdrawal limits, private games, larger rewards, a personal VIP manager and personalised offers.

Deposits and withdrawals are built around Australian methods

Australian deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, alongside other digital coins. AUD is supported, as are USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN and PLN.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly cap$40,000
Crypto daily amountUp to $8,970
Win limitNo win limit

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 3 days. Once approved, funds are released immediately, although the payment method can take up to 5 additional days. PayPal and POLi typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits.

Mobile access, support and play controls keep things practical

The responsive mobile site works with Android and iOS browsers, and the same features are available on mobile as on desktop. Android players can use the lightweight app from the Google Play Store. On iOS, the site can be added to the home screen for a pseudo-app experience, and the no-deposit credits can be claimed and played on mobile.

Live chat is open 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email and telephone support are also available, with agents handling Australian queries. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start playing.
  • Use a loss limit to keep spending within a chosen boundary.
  • Self-exclude when you want to take a longer break.
  • Use the Gambling Help Online support organisation if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.
Choose the offer that matches your budgetUse the $10 free credits for a no-deposit starting point, or choose the welcome and reload promotions when you are comfortable making a deposit. Keep wagering, bet-size and time limits in view.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 350 free spins at $0.10 each, spread across the first four deposits. It also includes a 250% cash bonus up to $4,500 and 1 Bonus Crab.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30. The cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, while free-spin winnings use 40x wagering.

Is a promo code needed for the free spins?

No. The welcome offer is credited automatically after email confirmation. If it does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while wagering is in progress.

How do the $10 free credits work?

The $10 free credits are added automatically after registration and email confirmation, with no promo code. They carry 30x wagering, creating a $300 target on the $10 bonus amount.

What verification is needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab, and the review takes within 1 business day.

How long do PayPal and POLi withdrawals take?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. The minimum Australian withdrawal is $20, and standard accounts have an $800 daily limit.