Welcome Package

250% up to $4,500 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino $300 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking at a Crown Play Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 deposit can be used with the welcome package, giving you a clear way to work out the bonus, wagering and withdrawal figures before you start.

Crown Play Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player funds are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion tools.

A $300 deposit: what the welcome package can add

The welcome package pays 250% up to $4,500, with 350 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab spread across your first four deposits. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $300 deposit sits comfortably above the entry amount. If the $300 deposit is part of those first four deposits, the 250% calculation produces a $750 cash bonus.

PartCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$300
Cash bonus250% of $300$750
Deposit plus bonus$300 + $750$1,050
Cash-bonus wagering35 × $1,050$36,750

That $750 figure is below the $4,500 package cap. The $1,050 total is the deposit and bonus combined for the wagering calculation; it is not the same as an amount ready to withdraw. Outstanding wagering must be completed before a withdrawal, and the funds need to be in your cash balance.

The important figures for this example

A $300 deposit creates a $750 cash bonus under the 250% offer. The cash portion uses 35× wagering on the combined $1,050, and the maximum bet while wagering is $7.50 per spin or round.

The package also includes 350 free spins at $0.10 each and 1 Bonus Crab. These extras are distributed across the first four deposits, rather than being described as an extra amount added to one $300 deposit.

How to activate the offer during Registration

There is no Promo Code required for the welcome package. The bonus is credited automatically after you complete registration and confirm your email. Take a moment to enter your real details, as accurate personal information is needed for later verification.

  1. Open RegistrationSelect Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.
  2. Confirm your emailUse the confirmation message sent to your email address. The welcome package is then credited automatically.
  3. Make the qualifying depositChoose the welcome offer during registration and deposit at least $30. A $300 deposit can be used for the worked example above.
  4. Check the bonus balanceIf the credit does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button shown with the offer.

Before depositing, check that the welcome package is the promotion you want to use. A $300 deposit is large enough to produce a useful bonus under the 250% calculation, but the 10-day validity period starts when the bonus is credited. That gives you a firm window in which to complete the applicable terms.

Ready to use the $300 example?Confirm your email, activate the welcome package during registration and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while clearing the offer.

Wagering on a $300 deposit: the numbers and game contributions

The cash bonus uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. With the $300 example, that means $36,750 in wagering. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement, so it is worth keeping the cash-bonus calculation and the Free Spins calculation apart.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games, table games and other card games10%
Jackpot games0%

Contribution changes how quickly eligible play counts towards the requirement. For example, $100 played on slots contributes $100 to wagering, while $100 on a table game or live game contributes $10. Jackpot games contribute nothing to the bonus requirement.

  • Keep every spin or round at $7.50 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Use the 35× figure for the cash bonus and 40× for free-spin winnings.
  • Remember that live shows contribute 50%, while live games contribute 10%.
  • Complete outstanding wagering before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use the 10-day validity period as your deadline for the bonus funds.

A large deposit does not remove the bonus rules

The $300 deposit changes the size of the bonus, not the conditions attached to it. The $7.50 maximum bet, contribution rates, wagering requirement and 10-day validity period still apply.

Other promotions that can suit a $300 deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to attach an offer to a $300 deposit. Crown Play Casino also provides reload promotions and cashback, each with its own activation step and wagering treatment. Here is how the main alternatives compare.

OfferWhat a $300 deposit could produceMain terms
Weekend reload$150 bonus plus 50 free spins50% up to $1,050; $30 minimum for the bonus and $75 for the spins; 35× bonus plus deposit
Weekly reload50 free spinsFirst deposit of the week from $30; 40× wagering; activate in the casino account
Live-game cashbackUp to $300 cashback25%; 1× wagering; applies to live game losses; activate in the casino account
Welcome package$750 cash bonus in this example250% up to $4,500; 35× deposit plus bonus; 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across four deposits

For the weekend reload, a $300 deposit meets both deposit thresholds. The $150 bonus would make the deposit-plus-bonus wagering base $450, producing $15,750 at 35×. The maximum bet remains $7.50, the cashout cap is unlimited, and the offer is activated in the casino account.

Cashback works differently from a deposit match. The 25% offer is up to $300, uses 1× wagering and applies to live game losses. Weekly cashback begins at VIP level 3: 5% up to $1,500 at level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at level 4, and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5.

Withdrawals after wagering: limits, timing and verification

Once the relevant wagering is complete and the funds are in your cash balance, the minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20. Standard AUD accounts have a daily withdrawal limit of $800 and a monthly cap of $40,000. The general maximum per transaction for Australia is $4,000, while crypto withdrawals can reach up to $8,970 per day.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly cap$40,000
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Crypto daily amountUp to $8,970
Win limitNone

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 3 days. After approval, funds are released immediately, although the payment method may take up to 5 additional days. PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days.

KYC verification is required before withdrawing winnings from a bonus that requires it. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab; the review takes within 1 business day.

  1. Finish the cash and free-spin wagering that applies to your bonus.
  2. Make sure the funds have moved into your cash balance.
  3. Complete verification with your ID and proof of address if requested.
  4. Request at least $20 and choose an available withdrawal method.
  5. Allow for the pending period and the processing time of your chosen method.

Payments, mobile play and support for Australian players

Crown Play Casino Australia supports AUD and offers familiar deposit choices such as Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, POLi, Neosurf and PaysafeCard. Bank transfer options include Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, alongside other payment methods.

You can play Games Online through a responsive mobile site that works with Android and iOS browsers. An Android app is available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a pseudo-app experience. The same features are available on mobile as on desktop, including the bonus account tools.

The game range covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, video poker, crash games, eSports betting and live dealer games. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO, Spribe, Smartsoft Gaming, Oryx Gaming, Fazi Interactive and Tom Horn Gaming.

Support is available by live chat 24/7, with email and telephone options as well. Customer support covers English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and agents handle Australian queries. Personal and financial data is protected with SSL encryption.

Keep your play within your own limits

Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available in the account. Gambling Help Online is also provided as an Australian support organisation if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Make the offer fit your budgetUse the worked $300 example to check the bonus size, wagering figure, bet limit and withdrawal rules before choosing your promotion.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus would a $300 deposit create?

At the 250% welcome rate, a $300 deposit creates a $750 cash bonus. The deposit and bonus make a $1,050 combined wagering base.

How much wagering applies to the $300 example?

The cash portion uses 35× the $1,050 deposit-plus-bonus total, which equals $36,750. Any free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while bonus wagering is active. This applies to the cash welcome bonus and the stated reload offers.

How long are the welcome bonus funds valid?

The bonus funds are valid for 10 days from the time they are credited. Outstanding wagering must be completed before you withdraw.

How is the welcome package credited?

Complete registration and confirm your email, then make the qualifying deposit. The package is credited automatically, and the Claim Bonus button can be used if the automatic credit does not appear.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, live games and table games contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard AUD accounts have an $800 daily limit and a $40,000 monthly cap, while crypto withdrawals can reach up to $8,970 per day.

Which verification documents are needed before withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are submitted through the Verification tab, with review taking within 1 business day.